Past Board of Trustees 1964 – 2007

  FIRST CHIWAWA CORPORATION  
   
Mar-64 R.D. Bruce President First Chiwawa  
  Rober Baird Vice President First Chiwawa  
  L.H.Hemila Secretary/Treasurer First Chiwawa  
Jun-64 James Chivall President First Chiwawa  
  W.B. Christenson Vice President First Chiwawa  
  George L. Sells Secretary/Treasurer First Chiwawa  
1965 James Chivall President First Chiwawa  
  W.B. Christenson Secretary/Treasurer First Chiwawa  
  George L. Sells Vice President First Chiwawa  
  Charles Wipff   elected as President First Chiwawa resigned before 1966
1966 George L. Sells President First Chiwawa  
  James Chivall Secretary/Treasurer First Chiwawa   
  Tony Gallassi voted in as President First Chiwawa  
  Floyd Hanson Vice President First Chiwawa  
1967 Les Schmelzer President First Chiwawa  
  Tony Gallassi Vice President First Chiwawa  
  James Chivall Secretary/Treasurer First Chiwawa  
1968 Les Schmelzer President First Chiwawa  
  Tony Gallassi Vice President First Chiwawa  
  James Chivall Secretary/Treasurer First Chiwawa  
1969 Don Trujillo President First Chiwawa  
  Al Sandburg Vice President First Chiwawa  
  James Chivall Secretary/Treasurer First Chiwawa  
  CHIWAWA COMMUNITIES ASSOCIATION, INC.  
1963 R.D.Bruce President  Chiwawa Communities Assoc. INC  
  Peter T. Pope Vice President  
  L.H.Hemila Secretary/Treasurer  
  D.F. Howe Also attending 1st meeting  
  B.T. Jones Also attending 1st meeting  
1964 R.D.Bruce President  
  Peter T. Pope Vice President  
  L.H.Hemila Secretary/Treasurer  
1965 R.D.Bruce President  
  Peter T. Pope Vice President  
  L.H.Hemila Secretary/Treasurer  
1966 R.D.Bruce President  
  Peter T. Pope Vice President  
  L.H.Hemila Secretary/Treasurer  
1967 R.D.Bruce President  
  Peter T. Pope Vice President  
  L.H.Hemila Secretary/Treasurer  
1968 R.D.Bruce President  
  Peter T. Pope Vice President  
  L.H.Hemila Secretary/Treasurer  
1969 R.D.Bruce President  
  Peter T. Pope Vice President  
  L.H.Hemila Secretary/Treasurer  
1970 Norman C. Harvey President Chiwawa Communities Association  
  Ray W. Austin Vice President  
  William Pearson Secretary/Treasurer  
  1971 First Election of trustees for 3,2, & 1 year terms  
   
1971 John Van Trojen President  
  Edwin Kraft Vice President  
  Norman Harvey Secretary/Treasurer  
1972 John Van Trojen President    
  Edwin Kraft Vice President  
  Norman Harvey Secretary/Treasurer  
    No quorum at meetings so no elections until 1973
1973 Wilfred DeRosier President 1976
  Ed Kraft Vice President  
  Ellen Duren Secretary/Treasurer  
  Thomas Duren 1976
  E.J. Allen   1976
1974 Larry Freeburn President  
  Ken Kirkland Vice President 1977
  Ellen Duren Secretary/Treasurer  
  Wilfred DeRosier Chairman  
  Kay Wyatt 1977
  Neal Redding   1977
1975 Larry Freeburen  President  
  Ken Kirkland Vice President  
  Ellen Duren Secretary/Treasurer  
  John Van Trojen 1978
  Duane Holte 1978
  Chuck Bell 1978
  Ken Kirkland  
  Neal Redding  
  Tom Duren    
1976 Ken Kirkland President  
  Duane Holte Vice President  
  Nona Larson Secretary/Treasurer  
  Wilfred DeRosier 1979
  Thomas Duren 1979
  Robert Larson 1979
  Laurence Freeburn  
  Ellen Duren    
1977 Ken Kirkland President  
  Duane Holte Vice President  
  Nona Larson Secretary/Treasurer  
  Ed Clayton 1980
  Neal Redding 1980
  Ralph Hershaw 1980
  Robert Larson  
  Tom Duren  
  Bill Desroiser  
  John Van Trojen    
1978 Ken Kirkland Resigned from Presidency  
  Nona Larson Secretary/Treasurer  
  Duane Holte Vice President Became President 1981
  G.P Moore Vice President 1981
  Larry Moore 1981
  Ed Clayton  
  Robert Larson  
  Neal Redding  
  Thomas Duren  
  Wilfred DeRosier  
  Ralph Hershaw    
1979 John Olson President 1982
  G.P.Moore Vice President  
  Nona Larson Secretary/Treasurer  
  Don Peterson 1982
  Ed Clayton 1982
  Larry Moore  
  Neal Redding  
  Thomas Duren  
  Duane Holte  
  Ralph Hershaw Water Maint.  
1980 John Olson President  
  G.P.Moore Vice President  
  Nona Larson Secretrary/Treasurer  
  Thomas Duren  
  Clark Richardson 1983
  Lyle Reed 1983
  Robert Young 1983
  Don Peterson  
  Charon Olsen in for Nona Larson  
  Duane Holte    
1981 John Olson President  
  Robert Larson Vice President 1984
  Nona Larson Secretary/Treasurer  
  Wally Reed 1984
  Tom Duren  
  Clark Richards  
  Lyle Reed  
  Ed Bratton 1984
  Don Peterson  
  Robert Young    
1982 John Olson President 1985
  Robert Larson Vice President  
  Nona Larson Secretary/Treasurer  
  Wesley Axelson 1985
  Ray Ballard 1985
  Wally Reed  
  Lyle Reed  
  Bob Young  
  Ed Bratton  
  Gilbert Gary to replace Clark Richards who resigned  
  Clark Richards    
1983 John Olson President  
  Robert Larson Vice President  
  Nona Larson Secretary/Treasurer  
  Gilbert Gary 1986
  Lyle Reed 1986
  Jesse Jones 1986
  Ed Bratton  
  Wesley Axelson  
  Ray Ballard  
  Wally Reed    
1984 John Olson President  
  Nona Larson Secretary/Treasurer  
  Robert Larson Vice President 1987
  Wally Reed 1987
  Ed Bratton 1987
  Ray Ballard  
  Bert Gary  
  Lyle Reed  
  Jesse Jones  
  Wesley Axelson  
  Ralph Hershaw Water Maint.  
  Jack Etue Fire Marshall  
1985 Jim Padden  President 1988
  Robert Larson Vice President 1988
  Nona Larson Secretary/Treasurer 1988
  Ed Bratton  
  Wally Reed  
  Robert Larson  
  Lyle Reed  
  Jesse Jones  
  Ray Ballard  
  Ray Hazzard Fire Marshall  
  Ralph Hershaw Water Maint.  
1986 Jim Padden  President  
  Nona Larson Secretary/Treasurer  
  Ray Hazzard  
  Ray Ballard  
  Gloria Fisk 1989
  George Donk 1989
  Bert Gary 1989
  Ed Bratton  
  Wally Reed  
  Robert Larson  
  Ted Desrosier Water Maint. & Fire Marshal  
1987 Ray Ballard President  
  Gloria Fisk Vice President  
  Nona Larson Secretary/Treasurer 1990
  Ed Bratton 1990
  Wally Reed 1990
  Jim Padden   
  Bert Gary  
  Paul Rohrback Replaced Hazzard then resigned August 1987
  George Donk resigned in August 1987  
  Bill Christian to replace Paul Rohrbach  
  Robert Larson   
  Duane Holte  
  Ted Desrosier Water Maint.  
1988 Ray Ballard President 1991
  Gloria Fisk Vice President  
  Nona Larson Secretary/Treasurer  
  Ed Bratton replaced by Ken Ormiston  
  Ken Ormiston  
  Bill Christian 1991
  Bert Gary  
  L.D. Holte  
  Jim Padden  1991
  Wally Reed replaced by Maxine Futrell  
  Maxine Futrell  
  George Donk replaced by Duane Holte  
  Duane Holte  
  Ted Desrosier Water Maint.  
1989 Gloria Fisk President 1992
  John Horne Vice President 1992
  Nona Larson Secretary/Treasurer  
  Jim Kintz 1992
  Nona Larson Secretary/Treasurer  
  Jim Padden   
  Ray Ballard  
  Bill Christian  
  Maxine Futrell  
  Ken Ormiston  
  Jim Padden   
  Ted Desrosier Water Maint.  
1990 Gloria Fisk President  
  John Horne Vice President  
  Nona Larson Secretary/Treasurer 1993
  Ken Ormitson 1993
  Paul Rawlins 1993
  Ray Ballard  
  Bill Christian  
  Jim Kintz  
  Jim Padden  
  Ted Desrosier Water Maint.  
1991 Gloria Fisk President  
  Roland Mueller 1994
  Jim Kintz  
  Nona Larson Secretary/Treasurer  
  Ken Ormiston Vice President  
  Paul Rawlins  
  Ted Hazen 1994
  Pat Watts 1994
  Jim Padden  1994
  Ted Desrosier Water Maint.  
1992 Gloria Fisk President  
  Ken Ormiston Vice President  
  Nona Larson Secretary/Treasurer  
  Paul Rawlins  
  Del McClain 1995
  Pat Watts  
  Jim Padden   
  Roland Mueller  
  Dick Lauckhart 1995
  Ted Desrosier Water Maint.  
1993 Gloria Fisk President  
  Ken Ormiston 1996
  Mike Stanford 1996
  Nona Larson Sectretary/Treasurer 1996
  Dick Lauckhart  
  Jim Padden   
  Paul Rawlins  
  Del McClain  
  Pat Watts  
  Ted Desrosier Water Maint.  
1994 Mike Stanford President  
  Ken Ormiston Vice President resigned in December  
  Pat Ballard Secretary/Treasurer  
  Del McClain 1997
  Evan Woods 1997
  Jeff Unger took over as Vice President 1997
  Gloria Fisk  
  Roland Mueller  
  Dick Lauckhart  
  Tom Lord  
  Ted Desrosier Water Maint.  
1995 Mike Stanford President  
  Jeff Unger Vice President  
  Pat Ballard Secretary  
  Del McClain  
  Evan Woods  
  Kathy Caldwell 1998
  Al Durfy 1998
  Gerald Hall 1998
  Tom Lord  
  James Smith 1998
  Jan Mausser Bookkeeper  
  Ted Desrosier Water Maint.  
1996 Mike Stanford President 1999
  Tom Lord 1999
  Del McClain  
  Dave Hodge  
  Gerry Hall  
  Evan Woods  
  Kathy Caldwell  
  Jim Smith 1999
  Al Durfy  
  Ted Desrosier Water Maint.  
  Arlene Hall Secretary/Treasurer  
  Gerry Hall System Administrator   
1997 Mike Stanford President  
  Arlene Hall Secretary/Treasurer  
  Gerry Hall System Administrator  
  Ted Desrosier Water Maint.  
  Al Durfy  
  Dave Hodge 2000
  Kathy Caldwell  
  Deb Marcy  
  Evan Woods 2000
  Jim Smith  
  Tom Lord    
1998 Mike Stanford President  
  Dean Caldwell 2001
  Jim Smith  
  Tom Lord  
  Al Durfy 2001
  Dave Hodge  
  Evan Woods  
  Arnie Scown replacing Gerry Hall 2001
  Pam Durfy  replacing Deb Marcy  
  Arlene Hall Secretary/Treasurer  
  Gerry Hall System Administrator   
  Ted Desroiser Water Maint.  
1999 Mike Stanford President 2002
  Tom Lord 2002
  Marilyn Seferos 2002
  Pam Durfy  replacing Deb Marcy  
  Dave Hodge  
  Evan Woods Vice President  
  Dean Caldwell  
  Al Durfy  
  Arnie Scown  
  Arlene Hall Secretary/Treasurer  
  Gerry Hall System Administrator   
  Ted Desroiser Water Maint.  
2000 Mike Stanford President  
  Evan Woods Vice President 2003
  Pam Durfy 2003
  Dave Hodge 2003
  Gary Groves replaced Pam? 2003
  Maryin Seferos  
  Gary Groves,   
  Pat Baranouskas  
  Dean Caldwell  
  Al Durfy  
  Gerry Hall System Administrator   
  Ted Desroisier Water Maint.  
2001 Mike Stanford President  
  Evan Woods Vice President  
  Arlene Hall Secretary/Treasurer  
  Pat Baranouskas 2004
  Maryin Seferso  
  Dave Hodge  
  Dean Caldwell 2004
  Arnie Scown 2004
  Gary Groves,   
  Gerry Hall System Administrator   
  Ted Desroisier Water Maint  
2002 Mike Stanford President 2005
  Evan Woods Vice President  
  Arlene Hall Secretary/Treasurer  
  Dean Caldwell  
  Tom Lord 2005
  Gary Groves 2005
  Dave Hodge  
  Maryin Seferso  
  Gerry Hall System Administrator   
  Ted Desroisier Water Maint  
2003 Mike Stanford President  
  Evan Woods Vice President 2006
  Arlene Hall  Secretary/Treasurer  
  Pat Baranouskas  
  Dean Caldwell  
  Diane Groves 2006
  Gary Groves,   
  Tom Lord  
  Paul Rohrbach 2006
  Arnie Scown  
  Gerry Hall System Administrator   
  Ted Desroisier Water Maint.  
2004 Mike Stanford  President  
  Evan Woods Vice President  
  Arlene Hall Secretary/Treasurer     
  Mike Standley  
  Paul Rohrbach  
  Diane Groves  
  Gary Groves  
  Tom Lord  
  Ted Trepanier 2007
  Jim Padden 2007
  Arnie Scown 2007
  Ted Desroiser Water Maint.  
9/25/2004 Mike Stanford resigned  
  Evan Woods Vice President  
  Arlene Hall Secretary/Treasurer  resigned  
  Jim Padden  
  Ted Trepanier  
  Diane Groves  
  Gary Groves  
  Tom Lord  
  Paul Rohrbach  
  Mike Standley  
  Arnie Scown  
  Gerry Hall System Administrator   
  Ted Desroisier Water Maint.  
  Patty Drinin Bookkeeper/Sec./Treasurer  
2005 Mike Stanford President 2008
  Mike Standley  
  Paul Rohrbach  
  Jim Padden  
  Diane Groves  
  Tom Lord Vice President 2008
  Jim Weir 2008
  Ted Trepanier  
  Arnie Scown  
  Evan Woods System Adminstrator  
  Ted Desrosier Water Maint.  
  Patty Drinin Bookkeeper/Sec./Treasurer  
2006 Mike Stanford President  
  Tom Lord Vice President  
  Paul Rohrbach 2009
  Dave Lowrie 2009
  Ray Bentley 2009
  Mike Standley  
  Jim Padden  
  Ted Trepanier resigned  
  Jim Weir  
  Evan Woods System Adminstrator  
  Ted Desrosier Water Maint.  
  Patty Drinnin  Bookkeeper/Sec./Treas.  
2007 Mike Stanford President  
  Mike Standley Vice President 2010
  Paul Rohrbach resigned  
  Jim Weir  
  Dave Lowrie  
  Ray Bentley resigned  
  Bob Barr 2010
  Jim Wright 2010
  Art Alley 2010
  Evan Woods System Adminstrator  
  Patty Drinnin  Bookkeeper/Sec./Treas.  
Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: